Men’s County Champions

Men’s Singles Championship

Year Name
1917 E. Ricketts
1935 Rev. W. Earee
1936 J. Crankshaw
1937 J. Crankshaw
1986 A. Allcock MBE
1987 A. Allcock MBE
1990 A. Allcock MBE
1991 A. Allcock MBE
1994 A. Allcock MBE
1996 A. Allcock MBE
2002 N. Holliday
2010 M. Woodbridge
2011 L. Williamson
2014 L. Williamson

Men’s 2 Wood Singles Championship

Year Name
2015 N. Kitchen
2016 S. Knight

Men’s Under 25 Singles Championship

Year Name
1998 R. Griffiths
2002 N. Holliday
2003 M. Cuthbert
2006 M. Woodbridge
2007 M. Cuthbert
2008 M. Perry
2009 M. Woodbridge
2010 M. Woodbridge
2011 M. Woodbridge
2013 N. Kitchen
2014 N. Kitchen
2015 N. Kitchen
2016 N. Kitchen
2017 N Kitchen

Men’s under 40s Singles Championship

Year Name
1992 W. McKay
1995 L. Gillett
1998 A. Wills
2001 A. Cotton

Men’s Club Champion of Champions

Year Name
1989 A Allcock MBE
1992 A Allcock MBE
1996 AJ Wills
2017 SR Knight

Men’s Pairs Championship

Year Names
1921 J. Crankshaw & F. Willis
1926 J. Crankshaw & F. Willis
1930 W. Beveridge & F. Fisher
1933 W. Beveridge & F. Fisher
1938 W. Beveridge & F. Fisher
1947 W. Workman & S. Lloyd Kay
1951 W. Workman & S. Lloyd Kay
1956 R. Doole & D. Ricketts
1958 L. Handford & J. Henderson
1976 D. Cooke & M. Talbot
1980 A. Allcock & A. Wilcox
1983 K. Ward & A. Allcock
1990 A. Allcock MBE & L. Cooper
1992 A. Allcock MBE & A. Wills
1995 L. Gillett & M. Jordan
1996 A. Wills & A. Allcock MBE
1997 A. Wills & A. Allcock MBE
2001 A. Wills & R. Griffiths
2013 C. Roach & J. Roach
2015 N. Charlwood & N. Adams
2017 B Coldrick & N Kitchen

Men’s Triples Championship

Year Names
1950 E. Treweke, F. Statham & J. Crankshaw
1956 F. Riley, L. Richards & A. Houghton
1958 K. Lloyd, L. Bird & A. Lusty
1962 L. Handford, D. Ricketts & J. Henderson
1983 L. Cooper, B. Daws & J. Griffiths
1986 R. Turley, M. Jordan & A. Allcock
1996 A. Wills, S. Jones & A. Allcock MBE
1997 S. Knight, S. Hodges & R. Griffiths
2003 J. Harding, M. Griffiths & S. Hodges
2012 W. Notman, M. Longley & G. Griffiths
2013 C. Roach, J. Roach & L. Williamson
2015 N. Kitchen, S. Knight & M. Cuthbert
2016 N. Kitchen, S. Knight & M. Cuthbert

Men’s Fours Championship

Year Names
1927 C. Fowler, T. McPherson, J. Crankshaw & E. Simpson
1933 J. Williams, L. Thompson, E. Simpson & J. Crankshaw
1951 D. Ricketts, W. Workman, H. Exton & S. Lloyd Kay
1967 W. Pickwicj, A. Fairbrother, D. Ricketts & J. Henderson
1974 K. Lloyd, I. Morgan, A. Goddard & D. Cooke
1983 K. Ward, R. Houghton, A. Rosendale & A. Allcock
1994 A. Wills, L. Gillett, S. Jones & A. Allcock MBE
1997 R. Shergold, S. Jones, A. Wills & A. Allcock MBE
2001 A. Cotton, J. Speller, A. Wills & R. Griffiths
2005 J. Roach, P. Nelmes, G. Griffiths & R. Griffiths
2010 C. Roach, N. Holliday, M. Cuthbert & J. Roach
2015 N. Kitchen, N. Holliday, J. Roach & M. Cuthbert

Men’s County Challenge Cup

1925

1927

1930

1951

1957

1980

1986

1988

1995

2007/08/09/10

2013/14/15/16

Men’s County 2 Rink Cup

1980-81

1986

1999

2004-05

2013

2015